Estimated Value: $212,041 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Beltline Rd, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $261,510, approximately $116 per square foot. 824 Beltline Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School and Unity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1972
Sold by
Caldwell Glenn P
Bought by
Gray Johnny Wade
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Johnny Wade | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $4,720 | $680 | $4,040 |
| 2024 | $402 | $4,100 | $590 | $3,510 |
| 2023 | $402 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $398 | $4,100 | $590 | $3,510 |
| 2021 | $398 | $4,100 | $590 | $3,510 |
| 2020 | $397 | $4,100 | $590 | $3,510 |
| 2019 | $386 | $4,100 | $590 | $3,510 |
| 2018 | $407 | $4,100 | $590 | $3,510 |
| 2017 | $463 | $4,100 | $590 | $3,510 |
| 2016 | $463 | $4,100 | $590 | $3,510 |
| 2015 | $340 | $4,100 | $590 | $3,510 |
| 2014 | $340 | $3,970 | $590 | $3,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map