824 Chester Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,311 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Chester Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $101,328, approximately $82 per square foot. 824 Chester Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Oyler Thomas P
Bought by
Oyler Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Backus Alice
Bought by
Oyler Thomas P and Oyler Paulla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,894
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyler Family Trust | -- | Pfeiffer Law Llc | |
| Oyler Thomas P | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oyler Thomas P | $67,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,437 | $24,812 | $5,464 | $19,348 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $24,812 | $5,464 | $19,348 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $15,348 | $3,311 | $12,037 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $15,348 | $3,311 | $12,037 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $15,350 | $3,310 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $16,070 | $4,140 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $16,070 | $4,140 | $11,930 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $16,070 | $4,140 | $11,930 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $18,720 | $4,860 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $18,720 | $4,860 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $18,720 | $4,860 | $13,860 |
| 2013 | $1,467 | $19,700 | $4,860 | $14,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map