D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diann Stalder
Deleted Agent
Estimated Value: $178,521 - $267,000
This ranch home has so much to offer a family! First floor features: Master bedroom with 1/2 bath, 2 additional bedrooms, full bath, dining room and kitchen with appliances. The lower level features: family room with electric fireplace, rec room, full kitchen and laundry/bath room. Other features: glass block windows, attached garage, beautiful large yard, deck and a covered patio. This property is a short sale, all offers and commission are contingent upon the lender approval. Call for your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diann Stalder
Deleted Agent License #2004022341 Listed on: 10/31/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Tiffany L | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Donald R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodgers Tiffany L | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Sold | $100,000 | -13.7% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | For Sale | $115,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,470 | $16,630 | $30,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $47,470 | $16,630 | $30,840 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $40,320 | $12,390 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $40,320 | $12,390 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $40,320 | $12,390 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $34,900 | $10,710 | $24,190 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $34,900 | $10,710 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $34,900 | $10,710 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $32,800 | $10,850 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $37,870 | $10,850 | $27,020 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $37,870 | $10,850 | $27,020 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $33,610 | $9,630 | $23,980 |
| 2013 | $517 | $32,840 | $9,630 | $23,210 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diann Stalder
Deleted Agent
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ted Reiter
High Point Real Estate Group
(330) 265-4394
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3455584
APN: 01306005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.