Estimated Value: $106,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Douglas St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $132,532, approximately $109 per square foot. 824 Douglas St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Dietrich Michael W
Bought by
Mcclellan Annette R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Marshall Lloyd P and Marshall Jacquiline
Bought by
Mclellan Annette R and Mclellan Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Marshall Lloyd P and Landre Mary
Bought by
Marshall Lloyd P and Marshall Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclellan Annette R | -- | None Available | |
| Mclellan Annette R | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Marshall Lloyd P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Lloyd P | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $39,210 | $3,680 | $35,530 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $35,470 | $3,330 | $32,140 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $32,040 | $3,010 | $29,030 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $28,960 | $2,720 | $26,240 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $27,220 | $2,560 | $24,660 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $26,250 | $2,470 | $23,780 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $25,650 | $2,410 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $24,990 | $2,350 | $22,640 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $20,350 | $2,350 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $20,350 | $2,350 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $20,350 | $2,350 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $20,350 | $2,350 | $18,000 |
| 2013 | $1,307 | $20,900 | $2,410 | $18,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map