824 E 36th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,709 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 E 36th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $328,677, approximately $375 per square foot. 824 E 36th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Bellinger Marci
Bought by
Bellinger Laurence G and Bellinger Laurence Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Weiler Michael B and Duke Mary P
Bought by
Bellinger Laurence Gerard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,850
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellinger Laurence G | -- | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Bellinger Laurence Gerard | $72,500 | Spokane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bellinger Laurence G | $63,600 | |
| Closed | Bellinger Laurence Gerard | $68,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $288,200 | $105,000 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $254,200 | $90,000 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $228,500 | $70,000 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $247,200 | $66,000 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $175,400 | $55,000 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $157,100 | $55,000 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $146,800 | $55,200 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $132,800 | $46,000 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $117,100 | $36,000 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $105,600 | $36,000 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $99,400 | $35,000 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,500 | $25,000 | $67,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map