Estimated Value: $309,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 E 5th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $380,640, approximately $121 per square foot. 824 E 5th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Delacruz Cheryl L
Bought by
Witt Christopoher N and Samson Witt Sheila F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,167
Outstanding Balance
$117,229
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Space Zachary T and Space Mary E
Bought by
Delacruz Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Pissocra Marilyn R
Bought by
Space Zachary T Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,250
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Christopoher N | $229,000 | Attorney | |
| Delacruz Cheryl L | $200,000 | -- | |
| Space Zachary T Mary E | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witt Christopoher N | $184,167 | |
| Previous Owner | Delacruz Cheryl L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Space Zachary T Mary E | $224,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $136,150 | $21,790 | $114,360 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $102,290 | $16,370 | $85,920 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $292,260 | $46,780 | $245,480 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $102,291 | $16,373 | $85,918 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $84,329 | $13,923 | $70,406 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $84,329 | $13,923 | $70,406 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $84,329 | $13,923 | $70,406 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $71,170 | $11,750 | $59,420 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $71,170 | $11,750 | $59,420 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $71,170 | $11,750 | $59,420 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $67,020 | $12,500 | $54,520 |
| 2013 | $3,053 | $67,020 | $12,500 | $54,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map