824 E Chelan Ave Chelan, WA 98816
Estimated Value: $478,417 - $681,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 E Chelan Ave, Chelan, WA 98816 and is currently estimated at $568,472, approximately $377 per square foot. 824 E Chelan Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Knight Kenneth E and Knight Ann M
Bought by
Chelan Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Knight Kenneth E
Bought by
Knight Kenneth E and Knight Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,595
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Knight Ann and Knight Kenneth E
Bought by
Knight Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,064
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Richardson Michal G
Bought by
Richardson Kelly Trust and Richardson Michal G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chelan Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Kenneth E | -- | First Amer Title Wenatchee | |
| Knight Kenneth E | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Knight Kenneth K | $193,398 | First American Title | |
| Richardson Kelly Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knight Kenneth E | $110,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Kenneth E | $206,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $404,184 | $172,200 | $231,984 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $416,440 | $172,200 | $244,240 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $411,917 | $172,200 | $239,717 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $296,143 | $103,320 | $192,823 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $213,633 | $49,560 | $164,073 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $206,245 | $49,560 | $156,685 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $152,317 | $50,820 | $101,497 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $145,258 | $50,820 | $94,438 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $121,486 | $50,820 | $70,666 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $142,552 | $50,820 | $91,732 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $132,082 | $46,200 | $85,882 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $129,185 | $41,250 | $87,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map