824 Flaggland Dr Unit 1 Sherman, IL 62684
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Flaggland Dr Unit 1, Sherman, IL 62684 and is currently estimated at $287,917, approximately $105 per square foot. 824 Flaggland Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Williamsville Jr High School, and Williamsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $159,900 | -- | |
| -- | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,355 | $86,634 | $12,512 | $74,122 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $80,135 | $11,573 | $68,562 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $74,642 | $10,780 | $63,862 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $71,162 | $10,277 | $60,885 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $69,692 | $10,065 | $59,627 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $69,166 | $9,989 | $59,177 |
| 2018 | $4,462 | $68,767 | $9,931 | $58,836 |
| 2017 | $4,340 | $68,012 | $9,822 | $58,190 |
| 2016 | $4,251 | $66,385 | $9,587 | $56,798 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $65,520 | $9,462 | $56,058 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $63,097 | $9,112 | $53,985 |
| 2013 | $3,977 | $62,244 | $8,989 | $53,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map