824 Heitkamp Rd Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $894,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Heitkamp Rd, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $586,144, approximately $215 per square foot. 824 Heitkamp Rd is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Marion Local Elementary School, Marion Local High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Bought by
Kahlig Douglas D and Kahlig Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahlig Douglas D | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,043 | $138,500 | $8,910 | $129,590 |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $138,500 | $8,910 | $129,590 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $138,500 | $8,910 | $129,590 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $115,920 | $8,100 | $107,820 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $115,920 | $8,100 | $107,820 |
| 2020 | $4,757 | $115,920 | $8,099 | $107,821 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $93,755 | $6,983 | $86,772 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $93,755 | $6,983 | $86,772 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $93,755 | $6,983 | $86,772 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $86,352 | $6,650 | $79,702 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $86,352 | $6,650 | $79,702 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $86,352 | $6,650 | $79,702 |
| 2013 | $3,832 | $86,352 | $6,650 | $79,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map