Seller's Agent in 2021
Garrett Condie
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 670-2968
40 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $224,000
Just the right size! This clean, well-cared for home is solid and on a charming Rupert street. With 1000+ sq ft and 2 bed 1 bath, think comfortable and cozy. Maintenance free exterior and additional storage shed space. Great location close to all things Rupert. Ideal starter home, retirement home, investment property – you name it! Properties like this are hard to find in today’s market. Call today to see all the character this home offers!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes David B | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes David B | -- | Title One Title | |
| Barnes David B | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Vinson Susan | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $168,660 | $22,200 | $146,460 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $168,660 | $22,200 | $146,460 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $160,330 | $22,200 | $138,130 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $138,930 | $20,200 | $118,730 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $103,190 | $12,000 | $91,190 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $92,890 | $8,640 | $84,250 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $70,910 | $8,640 | $62,270 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $72,440 | $5,720 | $66,720 |
| 2016 | $521 | $31,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Garrett Condie
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 670-2968
40 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cindy Povlsen
Idaho Property Quest
(208) 312-2401
8 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98792350
APN: RPR0070001006A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.