O
Seller's Agent in 2015
Octavio Navarrete
Unknown Broker
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $342,000
3 Units that are 2 Beds plus 1 Bath properties. Will need repairs from fire damaged before habitable again.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Octavio Navarrete
Unknown Broker License #01396379 Listed on: 10/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Octavio Navarrete
Unknown Broker License #01396379 Listed on: 10/07/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin Jermaine | $45,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Robles Martin A | $160,000 | Pacific Coast Title Co | |
| Corona Jose G | $100,000 | Placer Title | |
| Luevano John | $60,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robles Martin A | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Corona Jose G | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luevano John | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Sold | $45,000 | -35.7% | $21 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2015 12/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | For Sale | $70,000 | -56.3% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $160,000 | -11.1% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Sale | $179,900 | +79.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | Sold | $100,000 | -13.0% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2012 01/07/12 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $128,700 | $29,591 | $99,109 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $126,177 | $29,011 | $97,166 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $123,704 | $28,443 | $95,261 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $121,280 | $27,886 | $93,394 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $118,904 | $27,340 | $91,564 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $117,686 | $27,060 | $90,626 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $117,686 | $27,060 | $90,626 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $113,118 | $26,010 | $87,108 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $45,900 | $25,500 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $45,000 | $25,000 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $102,462 | $20,492 | $81,970 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2015
Octavio Navarrete
Unknown Broker
Seller's Agent in 2012
Julien Vega
Executive, REALTORS®
(661) 717-8664
6 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21512130
APN: 014-290-17-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.