NOT LISTED FOR SALE

824 Lamar Ave Gretna, LA 70056

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,095 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2016

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cooling Available
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2016

Large family home, 4 bedrooms upstairs, family room with fireplace, formal dining room, living room, detached two car garage. Inground swimming pool! This is Fannie Mae property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Ziegel

Z Realty LLC License #000000120 Listed on: 09/06/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,095 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x110

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70056824LamarAV

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 70X110
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: 40
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2095.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Average Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70056824LamarAV
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2016 11/04/16 Sold -- -- --
10/05/2016 10/05/16 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2016 09/06/16 For Sale $138,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,378 $17,860 $4,380 $13,480
2024 $1,679 $17,860 $4,380 $13,480
2023 $1,298 $17,430 $4,380 $13,050
2022 $2,221 $17,430 $4,380 $13,050
2021 $2,093 $17,430 $4,380 $13,050
2020 $2,078 $17,430 $4,380 $13,050
2019 $2,066 $16,890 $4,380 $12,510
2018 $1,930 $16,890 $4,380 $12,510
2017 $1,849 $16,890 $4,380 $12,510
2016 $1,812 $16,890 $4,380 $12,510
2015 $1,738 $16,560 $4,190 $12,370
2014 $1,738 $16,560 $4,190 $12,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2073850

APN: 0-20-0001032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.