Seller's Agent in 2020
Jackie McBride
Perfect Pad Realty, LLC
(260) 450-3071
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $183,000
Check out this great 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch home with attached one car garage. The interior has a nice floor plan with a brick fireplace, plenty of closet space, an eat in kitchen plus a separate living room and family room. Outside you'll find a patio and a large fenced yard perfect for entertaining. Recent updates include a new roof, furnace and central air conditioning unit. All these great features are conveniently located only a few minutes from Interstate 69, restaurants, shopping and entertainment.
Last Buyer's Agent
Spenser Perry
King Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jerrica L | $148,361 | Meridian Title | |
| Smith Jerrica L | -- | Mtc | |
| Brownstone Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pulfer Dds Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Moore Paul E | -- | Title Express Inc | |
| Associates Financial Services Company | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jerrica L | $111,550 | |
| Closed | Smith Jerrica L | $111,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulfer Dds Gary R | $55,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Paul E | $58,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Sold | $115,000 | +15.1% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2020 09/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | For Sale | $99,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Rented | $675 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | For Rent | $675 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | For Rent | $675 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | Rented | $675 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | Rented | $675 | +3.8% | -- |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | For Rent | $650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $170,300 | $36,000 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $150,100 | $16,000 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $122,300 | $16,000 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $111,700 | $16,000 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $327 | $57,400 | $9,300 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $48,600 | $8,700 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $964 | $44,000 | $8,500 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $964 | $43,600 | $9,300 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $941 | $43,200 | $9,100 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | $902 | $43,400 | $9,500 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | $945 | $45,500 | $10,200 | $35,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jackie McBride
Perfect Pad Realty, LLC
(260) 450-3071
31 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Spenser Perry
King Realty, LLC
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lynn Haffner
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202037517
APN: 02-07-13-377-007.000-073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.