824 N Monroe St Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 N Monroe St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $189,061, approximately $150 per square foot. 824 N Monroe St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Mckenzie David E
Bought by
Mckenzie David E and The David E Mckenzie Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Mckenzie Barbara L and Estate Of Ruth Edith Mckenzie
Bought by
Mckenzie David E and Herr Laura M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie David E | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenzie David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $71,500 | $71,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $50,570 | $0 | $0 |