824 Randolph Rd Mogadore, OH 44260
Estimated Value: $197,932 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Randolph Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260 and is currently estimated at $228,733, approximately $172 per square foot. 824 Randolph Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Suffield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Skvarka Frank M and Skvarka Edward J
Bought by
Skvarka Frank M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1989
Bought by
Skvarka Frank and Agnes Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skvarka Frank M | $59,600 | None Available | |
| Skvarka Frank M | $59,600 | None Available | |
| Skvarka Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skvarka Frank M | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $56,600 | $18,480 | $38,120 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $56,600 | $18,480 | $38,120 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $45,580 | $14,950 | $30,630 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $45,580 | $14,950 | $30,630 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $45,580 | $14,950 | $30,630 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $40,260 | $14,950 | $25,310 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $40,260 | $14,950 | $25,310 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $41,690 | $16,420 | $25,270 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $41,690 | $16,420 | $25,270 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $41,690 | $16,420 | $25,270 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $41,690 | $16,420 | $25,270 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $41,690 | $16,420 | $25,270 |
| 2013 | $1,799 | $41,690 | $16,420 | $25,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map