824 Saint Dunstans Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Mid-Govans NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,774 - $160,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Saint Dunstans Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $153,887, approximately $147 per square foot. 824 Saint Dunstans Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Lee Edgar
Bought by
Gilliam William L and Gilliam Patrice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam William L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $122,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $116,300 | $30,000 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $113,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $110,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $108,300 | $30,000 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $107,400 | $30,000 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map