824 Sandy Run Rd Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Sandy Run Rd, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $577,534, approximately $234 per square foot. 824 Sandy Run Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Edgewood El School, Charles H. Boehm Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Mackensen Janet L Thomas and Estate Of Mark W Mackensen
Bought by
Mackensen Janet L Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1992
Bought by
Mackensen Mark W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackensen Janet L Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Mackensen Mark W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $22,400 | $6,640 | $15,760 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $22,400 | $6,640 | $15,760 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $22,400 | $6,640 | $15,760 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $22,400 | $6,640 | $15,760 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $22,400 | $6,640 | $15,760 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $22,400 | $6,640 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $22,400 | $6,640 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $4,671 | $22,400 | $6,640 | $15,760 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $22,400 | $6,640 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $22,400 | $6,640 | $15,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,400 | $6,640 | $15,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,400 | $6,640 | $15,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map