824 Shore Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $332,461 - $474,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Shore Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $401,115, approximately $368 per square foot. 824 Shore Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Muth Jas W
Bought by
Madden Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,485
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Michael F | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madden Michael F | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $306,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $286,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $266,700 | $171,000 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $261,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $252,500 | $162,000 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $242,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map