824 Timberman Rd Columbus, OH 43212
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Timberman Rd, Columbus, OH 43212 and is currently estimated at $479,046, approximately $401 per square foot. 824 Timberman Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Robert Louis Stevenson Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Grandview Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Kam Jennifer
Bought by
Ward Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$129,916
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Miskell Christopher T and Miskell Beth
Bought by
Kam Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,606
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Williams Jane M and Linville Richard Lee
Bought by
Miskell Christopher T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,650
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1984
Bought by
Linville Jack R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Michele A | $199,900 | Stewart Tit | |
| Kam Jennifer | $192,500 | Transcounty | |
| Miskell Christopher T | $144,900 | Esquire Title | |
| Linville Jack R | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Michele A | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kam Jennifer | $186,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Miskell Christopher T | $108,650 | |
| Closed | Miskell Christopher T | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,769 | $116,060 | $62,090 | $53,970 |
| 2024 | $6,769 | $116,060 | $62,090 | $53,970 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $116,060 | $62,090 | $53,970 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $96,960 | $44,420 | $52,540 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $96,960 | $44,420 | $52,540 |
| 2020 | $5,424 | $96,960 | $44,420 | $52,540 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $84,570 | $44,420 | $40,150 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $84,570 | $44,420 | $40,150 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $84,570 | $44,420 | $40,150 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $64,510 | $22,400 | $42,110 |
| 2015 | $4,441 | $64,510 | $22,400 | $42,110 |
| 2014 | $4,455 | $64,510 | $22,400 | $42,110 |
| 2013 | $1,958 | $58,660 | $20,370 | $38,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map