824 W 5th Ave Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 W 5th Ave, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $75,536, approximately $56 per square foot. 824 W 5th Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Bought by
Kiser Kenneth G and Mark Almond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiser Kenneth G | $4,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $7,501 | $2,787 | $4,714 |
| 2024 | $768 | $7,501 | $2,787 | $4,714 |
| 2023 | $738 | $7,501 | $2,787 | $4,714 |
| 2022 | $738 | $7,501 | $2,787 | $4,714 |
| 2021 | $734 | $7,501 | $2,787 | $4,714 |
| 2020 | $727 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $725 | $7,501 | $2,787 | $4,714 |
| 2018 | $725 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $711 | $7,501 | $2,787 | $4,714 |
| 2016 | $696 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,501 | $2,787 | $4,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map