824 W Coates St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 W Coates St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $104,500, approximately $84 per square foot. 824 W Coates St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Randolph County
Bought by
Yoder Bennie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Bennie | $891 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $870 | $870 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2023 | $100 | $1,350 | $758 | $592 |
| 2022 | $95 | $1,320 | $758 | $562 |
| 2020 | $95 | $1,320 | $758 | $562 |
| 2019 | $172 | $2,390 | $759 | $1,631 |
| 2018 | $208 | $2,900 | $761 | $2,139 |
| 2017 | $152 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |