824 W Maple St North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 W Maple St, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $204,744, approximately $127 per square foot. 824 W Maple St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Orchard Hill Intermediate School, North Canton Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Danner Thomas M
Bought by
Danner Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danner Thomas M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,700 | $15,190 | $27,510 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,700 | $15,190 | $27,510 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $39,340 | $11,410 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $39,340 | $11,410 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $39,340 | $11,410 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $34,240 | $9,910 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $34,240 | $9,910 | $24,330 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $34,240 | $9,910 | $24,330 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $32,340 | $9,660 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $32,340 | $9,660 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $32,340 | $9,660 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $28,960 | $8,650 | $20,310 |
| 2013 | $800 | $28,960 | $8,650 | $20,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map