824 Wj Pratt St Birmingham, AL 35224
Sherman Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,976 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Wj Pratt St, Birmingham, AL 35224 and is currently estimated at $128,744, approximately $108 per square foot. 824 Wj Pratt St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Minor Community School, Minor Middle School, and Minor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Greater Birmingham Habitat Humanity Inc
Bought by
Moorer Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,458
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorer Linda | $80,000 | -- | |
| Greater Birmingham Habitat Humanity Inc | $600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greater Birmingham Habitat Humanity Inc | $8,458 | |
| Closed | Greater Birmingham Habitat Humanity Inc | $427,541 | |
| Closed | Greater Birmingham Habitat Humanity Inc | $40,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $10,480 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,240 | $850 | $7,390 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,240 | $850 | $7,390 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,240 | $850 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $395 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $395 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map