8240 Bellevue Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8240 Bellevue Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $229,333, approximately $169 per square foot. 8240 Bellevue Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Schafer David
Bought by
Dein Scott B and Marosi-Dein Claudine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Schafer King Diane S
Bought by
Schafer David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Schafer Robert O and Schafer Barbara E
Bought by
Schafer Robert O and Robert O Schafer Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dein Scott B | $135,000 | First American Title | |
| Dein Scott B | $135,000 | First American Title | |
| Schafer David R | -- | None Available | |
| Schafer Robert O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schafer David R | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,577 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,340 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,572 | $72,900 | $18,700 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map