8240 Newland Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $290,494 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8240 Newland Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $318,374, approximately $238 per square foot. 8240 Newland Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Maddock Elementary School, Reavis High School, and Aqsa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Zbigniew Krzysiak
Bought by
Nzl Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Brueck Daniel
Bought by
Krzyniak Zbigniew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Brueck Daniel
Bought by
Brueck Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Brueck Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Szeszycki Russel J and Szeszycki Russel
Bought by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nzl Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krzyniak Zbigniew | -- | None Available | |
| Brueck Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Brueck Daniel J | $75,000 | First American | |
| Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $16,193 | $2,306 | $13,887 |
| 2024 | $5,251 | $16,193 | $2,306 | $13,887 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $16,924 | $2,306 | $14,618 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | $13,956 | $2,030 | $11,926 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $13,954 | $2,029 | $11,925 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $13,954 | $2,029 | $11,925 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $10,594 | $1,845 | $8,749 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $10,594 | $1,845 | $8,749 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $13,055 | $1,845 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $12,012 | $1,568 | $10,444 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $12,012 | $1,568 | $10,444 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | $12,012 | $1,568 | $10,444 |
| 2013 | $3,400 | $13,810 | $1,568 | $12,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map