8241 Circle Dr Westminster, CO 80031
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,182 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8241 Circle Dr, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $452,296, approximately $502 per square foot. 8241 Circle Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Shaw Heights Middle School, Westminster High School, and Crown Pointe Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Lebsack Daniel J
Bought by
Lebsack Daniel J and Wendelin Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Lebsack Daniel J and Thrasher Melissa E
Bought by
Lebsack Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Lebsack Mary Ann
Bought by
Lebsack Daniel J and Thrasher Melissa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,987
Outstanding Balance
$80,050
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$372,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Mccann Joseph D
Bought by
Lebsack Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1993
Sold by
Wieneke Darlene M
Bought by
Mccann Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1992
Sold by
Wieneke John and Wieneke Rose
Bought by
Mccann Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebsack Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Lebsack Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Lebsack Daniel J | $195,000 | Land Title | |
| Lebsack Mary Ann | $185,000 | -- | |
| Mccann Joseph D | -- | -- | |
| Mccann Joseph D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebsack Daniel J | $191,987 | |
| Closed | Lebsack Mary Ann | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $32,300 | $6,120 | $26,180 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $29,690 | $5,630 | $24,060 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $33,890 | $6,090 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $24,510 | $6,120 | $18,390 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $24,510 | $6,120 | $18,390 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $25,240 | $6,290 | $18,950 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $25,240 | $6,290 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $20,300 | $6,050 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $20,300 | $6,050 | $14,250 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $15,950 | $3,020 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $15,950 | $3,020 | $12,930 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $13,250 | $2,630 | $10,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map