8242 E 19th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway Pantano East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,317 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8242 E 19th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $285,829, approximately $206 per square foot. 8242 E 19th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Harold Steele Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Peterson Janet Sue
Bought by
Peterson David Andres and Peterson Janet Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Pulvertaft Laura
Bought by
Barrow Sylvia L and Peterson Janet Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson David Andres | -- | None Available | |
| Barrow Sylvia L | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Pulvertaft Laura | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,816 | $16,340 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,816 | $15,562 | -- | -- |