$459,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
8,973 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$531 Per Sq Ft

29 on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of April 2026

DON'T LET THIS GEM SLIP AWAY!!! Great 3-bedroom, 1 bath, 1 car attached garage right across the street from park, walking trails, bike trails, playgrounds, walking distance to old town Arvada!!! WOW!!!! But there is SO MUCH more!!!! This sweet property is ready for a lucky buyer to make it home with all the high-ticket items DONE!!!! Newer Furnace, A/C, Concrete, Carpet, H2O Heater, Roof!!! Very large backyard offers so many possibilities and is just waiting for a new buyer to make it their own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Keesey

Integrity 1st RE & Inv. Brokerage Email: lorikeesey@comcast.net,303-525-5845 License #40011146 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Madison Claren

LPT Realty License #100098818

LPT Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 8,973 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Lawrence Elementary School
  • Arvada K-8 Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Staging items if applicable
  • Assessor Parcel Number 083512

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,540

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

8,973 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864
  • Exclusions: Staging items if applicable
  • Living Area: 864
  • SubdivisionName: Alta Vista Area
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-02-20
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.99783
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, No Stairs, Smoke Free
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Arvada K-8

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: 083512
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 864
  • Lot Features: Flood Zone, Near Public Transit, Sloped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8973

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2540

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lawrence
  • High School: Arvada

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
David Lindsay
Bought by
Pawluczyk Christopher
Seller's Agent
Lori Keesey
Integrity 1st RE & Inv.
Buyer's Agent
Madison Claren
LPT Realty
List Price
$459,997
Sold Price
$459,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$997
-0.22%
Views
76

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.84%
Original Mortgage
$413,100
Outstanding Balance
$412,689
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,486

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Lindsay Rhonda Faye and Estate Of David Lindsay Jr
Bought by
Lindsay David

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $459,000 First Integrity Title Company
Deed Of Distribution -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $413,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $459,000 -0.2% $531 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $459,997 -- $532 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,439 $23,657 $9,053 $14,604
2024 $2,543 $26,217 $13,458 $12,759
2023 $2,543 $26,217 $13,458 $12,759
2022 $2,060 $21,037 $9,686 $11,351
2021 $2,094 $21,643 $9,965 $11,678
2020 $1,785 $18,498 $7,734 $10,764
2019 $1,761 $18,498 $7,734 $10,764
2018 $1,593 $16,269 $5,363 $10,906
2017 $1,458 $16,269 $5,363 $10,906
2016 $1,283 $13,482 $4,814 $8,668
2015 $1,183 $15,263 $6,595 $8,668
2014 $1,183 $11,685 $5,731 $5,954
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 1729933

REcolorado®

APN: 39-113-05-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.