8243 Timber Ridge Rd Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $428,221 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8243 Timber Ridge Rd, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $447,555, approximately $183 per square foot. 8243 Timber Ridge Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Higinbotham Ruth A
Bought by
Hill Ronald Eugene and Hill Juanita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Ronald Eugene | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $999 | $24,069 | $5,448 | $18,621 |
| 2023 | $999 | $10,343 | $2,478 | $7,865 |
| 2021 | $878 | $16,108 | $3,718 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $770 | $16,108 | $3,718 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $770 | $16,108 | $3,718 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $671 | $13,492 | $3,718 | $9,774 |
| 2017 | $656 | $13,492 | $3,718 | $9,774 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,492 | $3,718 | $9,774 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,995 | $2,479 | $17,105 |
| 2014 | $606 | $13,492 | $3,718 | $9,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map