8244 E Arbor Point Place Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $351,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8244 E Arbor Point Place, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $317,583, approximately $264 per square foot. 8244 E Arbor Point Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Arbor Point Llc
Bought by
Bauman Douglas J and Bauman Jerry C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,375
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Loose Verne W and Loose Laurie W
Bought by
Arbor Point Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Loose Bruce Daniel
Bought by
Loose Bruce D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Chicago Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Loose Bruce Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,300
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area