8244 Springfield Ave Skokie, IL 60076
Southeast Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8244 Springfield Ave, Skokie, IL 60076 and is currently estimated at $508,207, approximately $293 per square foot. 8244 Springfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Meyer School, John Middleton Elementary School, and Oliver Mccracken Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,397 | $45,000 | $6,888 | $38,112 |
| 2024 | $10,397 | $40,000 | $5,812 | $34,188 |
| 2023 | $10,182 | $40,000 | $5,812 | $34,188 |
| 2022 | $10,182 | $40,000 | $5,812 | $34,188 |
| 2021 | $8,103 | $28,557 | $4,089 | $24,468 |
| 2020 | $7,891 | $28,557 | $4,089 | $24,468 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $31,730 | $4,089 | $27,641 |
| 2018 | $8,738 | $30,880 | $3,551 | $27,329 |
| 2017 | $8,823 | $30,880 | $3,551 | $27,329 |
| 2016 | $8,891 | $30,880 | $3,551 | $27,329 |
| 2015 | $7,911 | $24,246 | $3,013 | $21,233 |
| 2014 | $7,758 | $24,246 | $3,013 | $21,233 |
| 2013 | $7,704 | $24,246 | $3,013 | $21,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map