8245 Mill St Ramsay, MI 49959
Estimated Value: $82,729 - $116,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8245 Mill St, Ramsay, MI 49959 and is currently estimated at $98,432, approximately $85 per square foot. 8245 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Washington School, A.D. Johnston Junior/Senior High School, and St. Sebastian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Heikkinen John R
Bought by
Heikkinen John R and Heikkinen John Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Heikkinen John R
Bought by
Heikkinen John Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heikkinen John R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heikkinen John Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $31,771 | $31,771 | $0 |
| 2024 | $526 | $31,141 | $31,141 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $18,487 | $18,487 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map