8246 Midpark Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $451,560 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8246 Midpark Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $502,140, approximately $295 per square foot. 8246 Midpark Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Hudsonville High School, and Jenison Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Hoekzema Kevin F and Hoekzema Elizabeth
Bought by
Leatherman Robert G and Leatherman Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,805
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Hager Park West Llc
Bought by
Hoekzema Kevin F and Hoekzema Elisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leatherman Robert G | $249,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Hoekzema Kevin F | $56,900 | Lighthouse Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|