8246 Northview Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $319,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8246 Northview Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $268,902, approximately $239 per square foot. 8246 Northview Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $279,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $248,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $216,700 | $90,000 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $3,738 | $209,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $202,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $194,700 | $90,000 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map