8247 Cargill Rd Brown City, MI 48416
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $247,641
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8247 Cargill Rd, Brown City, MI 48416 and is currently estimated at $229,214, approximately $157 per square foot. 8247 Cargill Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including North Branch Elementary School, North Branch Middle School, and Ruth Fox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Bought by
Dempsey Jack and Dempsey Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Soyk Carl S and Soyk Virginia M
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Hibbler Franklin F
Bought by
Soyk Carl S and Soyk Virginia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Jack | -- | -- | |
| Dempsey Jack | -- | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | $171,700 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Soyk Carl S | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |