8247 Jackson St Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8247 Jackson St, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $129,957, approximately $122 per square foot. 8247 Jackson St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, Torah Prep School - Girls Division, and Torah Prep School - Boys Division.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Kastigar Robert P and Kastigar Dorothy A
Bought by
Fields Odetta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,100
Outstanding Balance
$51,297
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Odetta L | $105,000 | Phoenix Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Odetta L | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $25,740 | $3,780 | $21,960 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $21,410 | $1,690 | $19,720 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $21,410 | $1,690 | $19,720 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $13,810 | $3,360 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $13,810 | $3,360 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $13,210 | $2,170 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $13,210 | $2,170 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $9,130 | $1,620 | $7,510 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $9,130 | $1,620 | $7,510 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $10,190 | $1,620 | $8,570 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $10,190 | $1,620 | $8,570 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $9,880 | $2,660 | $7,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map