8248 E Swede Point Dr Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $401,097
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8248 E Swede Point Dr, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $395,032. 8248 E Swede Point Dr is a home located in Douglas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Carlson Rheese S
Bought by
Carlson Rheese S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Rheese S | $228,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $445,700 | $276,600 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $204,100 | $129,300 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $204,100 | $129,300 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $204,100 | $129,300 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $204,100 | $129,300 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $204,100 | $129,300 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $204,100 | $129,300 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $202,000 | $129,300 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $202,000 | $129,300 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $202,000 | $129,300 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $72,700 | $129,300 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $202,000 | $129,300 | $72,700 |
| 2013 | $2,425 | $202,000 | $129,300 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map