8248 Sumner Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8248 Sumner Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $308,699, approximately $267 per square foot. 8248 Sumner Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School and Riverside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Mccormack Leonard C
Bought by
Leonard C Mccormack Trust and Mccormack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1969
Bought by
Mccormack Leonard C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard C Mccormack Trust | -- | Northern Title Agency | |
| Mccormack Leonard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,040 | $29,150 | $65,890 |
| 2024 | -- | $95,040 | $29,150 | $65,890 |
| 2023 | -- | $61,120 | $20,910 | $40,210 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $61,120 | $20,910 | $40,210 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $61,120 | $20,910 | $40,210 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $50,940 | $17,430 | $33,510 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $50,940 | $17,430 | $33,510 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $54,280 | $18,320 | $35,960 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $54,280 | $18,320 | $35,960 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $54,280 | $18,320 | $35,960 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $54,280 | $18,320 | $35,960 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $54,280 | $18,320 | $35,960 |
| 2013 | $2,439 | $54,280 | $18,320 | $35,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map