8248 W Nc 97 Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $157,253 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8248 W Nc 97, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $207,563, approximately $180 per square foot. 8248 W Nc 97 is a home with nearby schools including Spring Hope Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Whitley Kenneth Rex and Whitley Gwendolyn Thompson
Bought by
Hicks Maxine W and Whitley Thomas Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Maxine W | $56,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $91,600 | $68,820 | $22,780 |
| 2024 | $824 | $93,310 | $68,820 | $24,490 |
| 2023 | $875 | $93,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map