8249 Munson Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8249 Munson Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $241,805, approximately $202 per square foot. 8249 Munson Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $85,290 | $31,660 | $53,630 |
| 2024 | -- | $85,290 | $31,660 | $53,630 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $62,500 | $27,460 | $35,040 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $62,500 | $27,460 | $35,040 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $62,500 | $27,460 | $35,040 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $50,000 | $21,970 | $28,030 |
| 2019 | $435 | $49,510 | $21,970 | $27,540 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $50,040 | $29,630 | $20,410 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $50,040 | $29,630 | $20,410 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $50,040 | $29,630 | $20,410 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $50,040 | $29,630 | $20,410 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $48,060 | $29,630 | $18,430 |
| 2013 | $2,454 | $48,060 | $29,630 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map