8249 Toadstool Ln Bridgewater, VA 22812
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8249 Toadstool Ln, Bridgewater, VA 22812 and is currently estimated at $305,436, approximately $247 per square foot. 8249 Toadstool Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Wayland Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Miller Dorothy
Bought by
Chrisdor Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Amith Amber Nichole
Bought by
Miller Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrisdor Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Dorothy | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $246,551 | $90,000 | $156,551 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $236,700 | $90,000 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $236,700 | $90,000 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $236,700 | $90,000 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $251,800 | $90,000 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $251,800 | $90,000 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $251,800 | $90,000 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $251,800 | $90,000 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $250,400 | $90,000 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $250,400 | $90,000 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $250,400 | $90,000 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $250,400 | $90,000 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map