825 13th St Sparks, NV 89431
Downtown Sparks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $351,905
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 13th St, Sparks, NV 89431 and is currently estimated at $338,726, approximately $352 per square foot. 825 13th St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Robert Mitchell Elementary School, Sparks Middle School, and Sparks High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $400 | $44,726 | $30,240 | $14,486 |
| 2024 | $508 | $40,631 | $26,467 | $14,164 |
| 2023 | $508 | $42,211 | $29,094 | $13,118 |
| 2022 | $494 | $32,265 | $21,546 | $10,719 |
| 2021 | $480 | $25,892 | $15,461 | $10,431 |
| 2020 | $465 | $25,266 | $15,029 | $10,237 |
| 2019 | $451 | $22,587 | $12,934 | $9,653 |
| 2018 | $439 | $18,979 | $9,709 | $9,270 |
| 2017 | $427 | $18,004 | $9,077 | $8,927 |
| 2016 | $415 | $15,997 | $7,049 | $8,948 |
| 2015 | $414 | $14,257 | $5,486 | $8,771 |
| 2014 | $403 | $11,896 | $3,624 | $8,272 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,672 | $2,594 | $8,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map