Estimated Value: $172,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Ashtree Dr, Eaton, OH 45320 and is currently estimated at $183,516, approximately $126 per square foot. 825 Ashtree Dr is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including William Bruce Elementary School, Hollingsworth East Elementary School, and Eaton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Brookshire Gerald E and Brookshire Rebecca
Bought by
Henry Tami M and The Brookshire Preservation Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1980
Bought by
Brookshire Gerald E and Brookshire Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Tami M | -- | None Available | |
| Brookshire Gerald E | $38,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $49,220 | $5,710 | $43,510 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $49,220 | $5,710 | $43,510 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $49,220 | $5,710 | $43,510 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $32,410 | $4,130 | $28,280 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $32,410 | $4,130 | $28,280 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $32,410 | $4,130 | $28,280 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $26,780 | $3,570 | $23,210 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $26,780 | $3,570 | $23,210 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $26,780 | $3,570 | $23,210 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $23,070 | $3,470 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $23,070 | $3,470 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | $1,170 | $25,970 | $3,465 | $22,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map