825 Centennial Rd West Point, NE 68788
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Centennial Rd, West Point, NE 68788 and is currently estimated at $457,140, approximately $179 per square foot. 825 Centennial Rd is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including West Point-Beemer Junior/Senior High School, Guardian Angels Elementary School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $425,805 | $27,090 | $398,715 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $394,250 | $27,090 | $367,160 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $356,700 | $23,940 | $332,760 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $323,715 | $23,940 | $299,775 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $287,570 | $22,050 | $265,520 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $271,950 | $22,050 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $259,265 | $22,050 | $237,215 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $235,715 | $22,050 | $213,665 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $235,800 | $22,050 | $213,750 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $225,335 | $19,530 | $205,805 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $225,335 | $19,530 | $205,805 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $202,915 | $19,530 | $183,385 |
| 2013 | $3,552 | $202,915 | $19,530 | $183,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map