825 Chesapeake Dr Cambridge, MD 21613
Studio
--
Bath
41,826
Sq Ft
5.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Chesapeake Dr, Cambridge, MD 21613. 825 Chesapeake Dr is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
National Bank Of Cambridge
Bought by
Gkd & Usa Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1990
Sold by
Mills Nelson Mace
Bought by
National Bank Of Cambridge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1985
Sold by
County Commissioners Of
Bought by
Mills Nelson Mace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gkd & Usa Inc | $115,000 | -- | |
| National Bank Of Cambridge | $900,000 | -- | |
| Mills Nelson Mace | $168,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,406 | $2,790,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $47,248 | $2,673,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $47,248 | $2,556,300 | $250,500 | $2,305,800 |
| 2022 | $47,248 | $2,556,300 | $250,500 | $2,305,800 |
| 2021 | $48,959 | $2,556,300 | $250,500 | $2,305,800 |
| 2020 | $48,959 | $2,595,900 | $250,500 | $2,345,400 |
| 2019 | $49,493 | $2,595,900 | $250,500 | $2,345,400 |
| 2018 | $48,195 | $2,595,900 | $250,500 | $2,345,400 |
| 2017 | $48,871 | $2,632,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,632,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,632,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $52,026 | $2,675,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map