825 Colegate Dr Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Colegate Dr, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $239,011, approximately $187 per square foot. 825 Colegate Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Stutler Rebecca Sue and Brown James C
Bought by
Vankuiken Jack and Van Kuiken Francis Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,266
Outstanding Balance
$75,711
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Bown Harold W
Bought by
Stutler Rebecca Sue and Crown James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vankuiken Jack | $125,000 | Title First Marietta | |
| Stutler Rebecca Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vankuiken Jack | $123,266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,710 | $64,910 | $14,750 | $50,160 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $64,910 | $14,750 | $50,160 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $64,910 | $14,750 | $50,160 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $48,630 | $14,870 | $33,760 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $48,630 | $14,870 | $33,760 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $48,630 | $14,870 | $33,760 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $45,770 | $13,520 | $32,250 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $45,770 | $13,520 | $32,250 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $45,770 | $13,520 | $32,250 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $44,950 | $13,950 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $44,950 | $13,950 | $31,000 |
| 2013 | $858 | $44,950 | $13,950 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map