Estimated Value: $104,676 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E 15th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $122,169, approximately $111 per square foot. 825 E 15th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Maughan John A and Maughan Mary Linda Harden
Bought by
Freeman Taylor A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Patricia Bob and Patricia Barton
Bought by
Madge Hunter Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
J and D
Bought by
Patricia Bob and Patricia Barton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Taylor A | $44,500 | None Available | |
| Madge Hunter Etal | $39,000 | -- | |
| Patricia Bob | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $7,988 | $1,567 | $6,421 |
| 2024 | $793 | $7,608 | $1,493 | $6,115 |
| 2023 | $793 | $7,246 | $1,489 | $5,757 |
| 2022 | $723 | $7,122 | $1,500 | $5,622 |
| 2021 | $613 | $6,572 | $1,440 | $5,132 |
| 2020 | $601 | $6,260 | $1,372 | $4,888 |
| 2019 | $573 | $5,962 | $1,307 | $4,655 |
| 2018 | $524 | $5,678 | $1,213 | $4,465 |
| 2017 | $490 | $5,678 | $1,213 | $4,465 |
| 2016 | $491 | $5,678 | $1,213 | $4,465 |
| 2015 | $475 | $5,408 | $525 | $4,883 |
| 2014 | $422 | $5,150 | $600 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map