825 E Boulevard St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E Boulevard St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $286,333, approximately $213 per square foot. 825 E Boulevard St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Ryland James H
Bought by
Lollar Anthony W and Lollar Tammy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,183
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Anadell F Barcalow P R
Bought by
Ryland James H and Ryland Corinne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lollar Anthony W | $23,000 | -- | |
| Ryland James H | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryland James H | $32,800 | |
| Closed | Ryland James H | $22,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $60,068 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $54,607 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $49,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $45,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $41,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $766 | $37,297 | $10,000 | $27,297 |
| 2018 | $818 | $39,371 | $10,000 | $29,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map