825 E Jeffrey St Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $140,674
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E Jeffrey St, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $110,837, approximately $99 per square foot. 825 E Jeffrey St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Bay-Brook Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Duff Robert
Bought by
Carranza Claudia Otilla Valen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Voggl Barbara
Bought by
Duff Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Salmon James F
Bought by
Voggl Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Hales William M
Bought by
Salmon James F and Salmon Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carranza Claudia Otilla Valen | $60,000 | -- | |
| Duff Robert | $4,000 | -- | |
| Voggl Barbara | $20,000 | -- | |
| Salmon James F | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carranza Claudia Otilla Valen | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $64,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $53,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $986 | $42,000 | $15,000 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $991 | $42,000 | $15,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $53,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $46,100 | $15,000 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $46,100 | $15,000 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $46,100 | $15,000 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $98,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $96,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map