825 E Mission Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $1,087,000
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E Mission Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $960,500. 825 E Mission Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Dressel Vincent G and Dressel Janet L
Bought by
City Of Spokane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Peter J
Bought by
Anderson Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Spokane | -- | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Anderson Peter J | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $341,810 | $341,810 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $341,810 | $341,810 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $326,280 | $326,280 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $326,280 | $326,280 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $233,060 | $233,060 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $234,300 | $234,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $234,300 | $234,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $156,200 | $156,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $140,580 | $140,580 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $124,960 | $124,960 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $317,740 | $109,340 | $208,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map